PCCHA Officers

View officer job descriptions and responsibilities [pdf].

Contact Us

Need to reach out to a member of the PCCHA Board of Directors? Please search by last name in the Membership Directory to locate an email address or contact them through the online member forum ACHA Connect. [login required]

All terms below that were due to end in 2020 have been extended through 2021 due to COVID-19 and the cancellation of the 2020 PCCHA Annual Meeting.

President

Term: January 1, 2020-December 31, 2021
Donna Hash
Washington State University

Vice President

Term: January 1, 2020-December 31, 2021
Amy Chadwick
Washington State University

President-elect

Term: January 1, 2020-December 31, 2021
Cynthia Mauzerall, MA, LCPC
The College of Idaho

Vice President-elect

Term: January 1, 2020-December 31, 2021
Christiana Moore, MPA, MSW, LCSW
Arizona State University

Immediate Past President

Term: January 1, 2020-December 31, 2021
Michelle Laabs, MSN, FNP-C
Concordia University

Treasurer

Term: January 1, 2019-December 31, 2021 (two-year term)
This information is not made public. 

Historian

Term: January 1, 2020-December 31, 2021 (two-year term)
Vacant
Please contact Donna Hash if interested in serving. 

Secretary

Term: January 1, 2020 -December 31, 2021  (two-year term)
Vacant
Please contact Donna Hash if interested in serving. 

Member-at-Large (Research and Grants)

Term: January 1, 2019-December 31, 2020 (two-year term)
Jeanie Deakyne
University of California, Irvine

Member-at-Large (Awards)

Term: January 1, 2019-December 31, 2020 (two-year term)
Brian Davies, MA, LPC
The College of Idaho

Student Representative

Term: January 1-December 31, 2021
Thaila Nuguid
University of California, Irvine

ACHA Region VI Representative

Term: June 2019-June 2021 (two-year term)
Cheryl Hug-English, MD
University of Nevada, Reno